LATEST NEWS

VITALITY BLAST T20 2018 PREDICTIONS AND SCHEDULE BY ASTROKEY

img
Jun
30

VITALITY BLAST T20 2018 PREDICTIONS AND SCHEDULE BY ASTROKEY

Natwest T20 Blast, a very popular T20 domestic league of England has been renamed with the vitality blast as the league sponsored has changed. This league has the same fire and spirit within it which will definitely entertain all the cricket lovers.The season will start from 4th July to 15th Sept 2018. Total 133 matches will be played including 126 league matches, 4 Quarter finals, 2 Semis and Final. Total 18 teams will participate in this season and teams are divided into two divisions South Group and North group. Each group has 9 teams where each team will play total 14 matches in the season.

There are few names which are signed by various teams in 2018 T20 Blast – Glamorgan signs Shaun Marsh for the season 2018-19, Rashid Khan also signs by the Sussex Sharks for this season. Mohammed Nabi also Joins Leicestershire Foxes for this T20 season. Surrey has given an opportunity to be a part of the team to South African bowler Morne Morkel.

Here you can find the teams and schedule for T20 Blast 2018

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Teams

NORTH GROUP SOUTH GROUP
Nottinghamshire Essex Eagles
Warwickshire Sussex Sharks
Northamptonshire Middlesex
Leicestershire Foxes Surrey
Yorkshire Vikings Somerset
Durham Jets Gloucestershire
Lancashire Lightning Hampshire
Worcestershire Rapids Glamorgan
Derbyshire Kent Spitfires

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Schedule

GROUP MATCH DATE VENUE
South Group Essex vs Sussex Jul 04, Wed Chelmsford
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire Jul 04, Wed Nottingham
North Group Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire Jul 04, Wed Northampton
North Group Yorkshire vs Durham Jul 05, Thu Leeds
North Group Lancashire vs Worcestershire Jul 05, Thu Manchester
South Group Middlesex vs Surrey Jul 05, Thu London
North Group Worcestershire vs Warwickshire Jul 06, Fri Worcester
South Group Somerset vs Gloucestershire Jul 06, Fri Taunton
South Group Hampshire vs Glamorgan Jul 06, Fri Southampton
South Group Essex vs Middlesex Jul 06, Fri Chelmsford
South Group Surrey vs Kent Jul 06, Fri London
North Group Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire Jul 06, Fri Northampton
North Group Derbyshire vs Lancashire Jul 06, Fri Derby
North Group Leicestershire vs Durham Jul 06, Fri Leicester
North Group Warwickshire vs Yorkshire Jul 08, Sun Birmingham
North Group Lancashire vs Northamptonshire Jul 08, Sun Manchester
South Group Glamorgan vs Sussex Jul 08, Sun Cardiff
South Group Middlesex vs Gloucestershire Jul 08, Sun Uxbridge
North Group Derbyshire vs Worcestershire Jul 08, Sun Derby
South Group Somerset vs Kent Jul 08, Sun Taunton
North Group Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire Jul 08, Sun Leicester
North Group Yorkshire vs Derbyshire Jul 11, Wed Leeds
South Group Gloucestershire vs Kent Jul 11, Wed Bristol
South Group Hampshire vs Sussex Jul 12, Thu Southampton
South Group Surrey vs Essex Jul 12, Thu London
South Group Kent vs Hampshire Jul 13, Fri Canterbury
North Group Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire Jul 13, Fri Worcester
South Group Essex vs Glamorgan Jul 13, Fri Chelmsford
North Group Warwickshire vs Leicestershire Jul 13, Fri Birmingham
North Group Durham vs Yorkshire Jul 13, Fri Chester
South Group Sussex vs Surrey Jul 13, Fri Hove
North Group Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire Jul 13, Fri Derby
South Group Gloucestershire vs Somerset Jul 13, Fri Bristol
North Group Lancashire vs Derbyshire Jul 14, Sat Manchester
North Group Warwickshire vs Durham Jul 15, Sun Birmingham
North Group Worcestershire vs Yorkshire Jul 15, Sun Worcester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Durham Jul 17, Tue Nottingham
North Group Leicestershire vs Lancashire Jul 18, Wed Leicester
South Group Middlesex vs Somerset Jul 19, Thu London
North Group Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire Jul 19, Thu Northampton
South Group Gloucestershire vs Essex Jul 20, Fri Cheltenham
South Group Hampshire vs Middlesex Jul 20, Fri Southampton
South Group Kent vs Surrey Jul 20, Fri Canterbury
North Group Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire Jul 20, Fri Birmingham
North Group Lancashire vs Yorkshire Jul 20, Fri Manchester
North Group Durham vs Worcestershire Jul 20, Fri Chester
South Group Glamorgan vs Somerset Jul 20, Fri Cardiff
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire Jul 20, Fri Nottingham
South Group Essex vs Hampshire Jul 21, Sat Chelmsford
South Group Middlesex vs Hampshire Jul 26, Thu London
South Group Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan Jul 27, Fri Cheltenham
South Group Surrey vs Somerset Jul 27, Fri London
North Group Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire Jul 27, Fri Northampton
North Group Leicestershire vs Derbyshire Jul 27, Fri Leicester
South Group Kent vs Sussex Jul 27, Fri Canterbury
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire Jul 27, Fri Nottingham
North Group Yorkshire vs Warwickshire Jul 27, Fri Leeds
North Group Durham vs Nottinghamshire Jul 28, Sat Chester
North Group Derbyshire vs Yorkshire Jul 28, Sat Chesterfield
South Group Glamorgan vs Kent Jul 29, Sun Cardiff
South Group Sussex vs Hampshire Jul 29, Sun Hove
South Group Somerset vs Middlesex Jul 29, Sun Taunton
North Group Worcestershire vs Lancashire Jul 29, Sun Worcester
South Group Surrey vs Glamorgan Jul 31, Tue London
North Group Yorkshire vs Leicestershire Jul 31, Tue Leeds
South Group Somerset vs Hampshire Aug 01, Wed Taunton
South Group Sussex vs Gloucestershire Aug 01, Wed Hove
South Group Kent vs Essex Aug 02, Thu Canterbury
North Group Durham vs Northamptonshire Aug 02, Thu Chester
South Group Middlesex vs Sussex Aug 02, Thu London
North Group Leicestershire vs Warwickshire Aug 02, Thu Leicester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire Aug 02, Thu Nottingham
North Group Worcestershire vs Durham Aug 03, Fri Worcester
South Group Somerset vs Essex Aug 03, Fri Taunton
South Group Surrey vs Middlesex Aug 03, Fri London
South Group Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire Aug 03, Fri Cardiff
North Group Derbyshire vs Warwickshire Aug 03, Fri Derby
South Group Hampshire vs Kent Aug 03, Fri Southampton
North Group Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire Aug 03, Fri Leeds
North Group Lancashire vs Leicestershire Aug 03, Fri Manchester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire Aug 04, Sat Nottingham
South Group Kent vs Gloucestershire Aug 05, Sun Canterbury
South Group Essex vs Surrey Aug 05, Sun Chelmsford
North Group Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire Aug 05, Sun Northampton
South Group Middlesex vs Glamorgan Aug 05, Sun Richmond
South Group Sussex vs Somerset Aug 05, Sun Hove
North Group Lancashire vs Durham Aug 07, Tue Manchester
South Group Glamorgan vs Essex Aug 07, Tue Cardiff
South Group Hampshire vs Somerset Aug 08, Wed Southampton
North Group Durham vs Leicestershire Aug 08, Wed Chester
North Group Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire Aug 08, Wed Derby
North Group Worcestershire vs Derbyshire Aug 09, Thu Worcester
North Group Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire Aug 09, Thu Birmingham
North Group Yorkshire vs Lancashire Aug 09, Thu Leeds
South Group Surrey vs Sussex Aug 09, Thu London
South Group Gloucestershire vs Middlesex Aug 09, Thu Bristol
South Group Somerset vs Surrey Aug 10, Fri Taunton
North Group Lancashire vs Warwickshire Aug 10, Fri Manchester
North Group Northamptonshire vs Durham Aug 10, Fri Northampton
South Group Glamorgan vs Hampshire Aug 10, Fri Cardiff
South Group Sussex vs Kent Aug 10, Fri Hove
North Group Leicestershire vs Worcestershire Aug 10, Fri Leicester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire Aug 10, Fri Nottingham
South Group Essex vs Gloucestershire Aug 10, Fri Chelmsford
North Group Derbyshire vs Leicestershire Aug 11, Sat Derby
South Group Hampshire vs Essex Aug 12, Sun Southampton
South Group Kent vs Middlesex Aug 12, Sun Canterbury
North Group Durham vs Lancashire Aug 12, Sun Chester
North Group Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire Aug 12, Sun Worcester
South Group Gloucestershire vs Surrey Aug 12, Sun Bristol
South Group Somerset vs Glamorgan Aug 12, Sun Taunton
South Group Sussex vs Glamorgan Aug 14, Tue Hove
South Group Surrey vs Hampshire Aug 15, Wed London
North Group Warwickshire vs Lancashire Aug 15, Wed Birmingham
South Group Kent vs Somerset Aug 16, Thu Canterbury
South Group Middlesex vs Essex Aug 16, Thu London
North Group Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire Aug 16, Thu Northampton
South Group Gloucestershire vs Sussex Aug 16, Thu Bristol
South Group Sussex vs Middlesex Aug 17, Fri Hove
South Group Essex vs Kent Aug 17, Fri Chelmsford
North Group Warwickshire vs Worcestershire Aug 17, Fri Birmingham
North Group Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire Aug 17, Fri Leeds
North Group Durham vs Derbyshire Aug 17, Fri Chester
South Group Glamorgan vs Surrey Aug 17, Fri Cardiff
South Group Hampshire vs Gloucestershire Aug 17, Fri Southampton
North Group Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire Aug 17, Fri Leicester
1st QF TBC vs TBC Aug 23, Thu
2nd QF TBC vs TBC Aug 24, Fri
3rd QF TBC vs TBC Aug 25, Sat
4th QF TBC vs TBC Aug 26, Sun
1st Semi-Final TBC vs TBC Sep 15, Sat Birmingham
2nd Semi-Final TBC vs TBC Sep 15, Sat Birmingham
Final TBC vs TBC Sep 15, Sat Birmingham

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Predictions Accuracy:

T20 Blast  – 1st Quarter-Final Lancashire won as per our astro power prediction.

T20 Blast  – 2nd Quarter-Final Sussex won as per our astro power prediction.

T20 Blast  – 3rd Quarter-Final Worcestershire won as per our astro power prediction.

T20 Blast  – 4th Quarter-Final Somerset won as per our astro power prediction.

T20 Blast  – 1st Semi-Final Worcestershire won as per our astro power prediction.

T20 Blast – 2nd Semi-Final Sussex won as per our astro power prediction.

Worcestershire won T20 Blast 2018 Final as per our Astro Power Prediction.

LATEST POWER PREDICTIONS

ICC WORLD CUP 2019 - (CWC19) - 23rd ODI Bangladesh won (JACKPOT)|

Indian Premier League - IPL 2019 (IPL12) - FINAL Mumbai Indians won (JACKPOT)|

Indian Premier League - IPL 2019 (IPL12) - 2nd T20 Kolkata Knight Riders won (JACKPOT)|

Indian Premier League - IPL 2019 (IPL12) - 13th T20 Kings XI Punjab won (JACKPOT)|

Big Bash League 2018-19 (BBL08) - 12th T20 Sydney Sixers won (JACKPOT)|

Afghanistan Premier League (APL T20) - 13th T20 Kandahar Knights won (JACKPOT)|

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

[Anita S] and [Astrokey.info], [2019] Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this blog’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to [Anita S] and [Astrokey.info] with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.




Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter


Don`t copy text!