LATEST NEWS

T20 BLAST 2022 PREDICTIONS AND SCHEDULE

img
May
27

T20 BLAST 2022 PREDICTIONS AND SCHEDULE

T20 Blast 2022 has been scheduled between 25th May 2022 to 16th July 2022, Total 133 Matches including 4 Quarter Final, 2 Semis and Final. You can subscribe for t20 blast 200 predictions for toss and match. 

T20 Blast 2022 Teams :

  • Derbyshire Falcons
  • Durham
  • Lancashire Lightning
  • Leicestershire Foxes
  • Northamptonshire Steelbacks
  • Nottinghamshire (Notts Outlaws)
  • Warwickshire (Birmingham Bears)
  • Worcestershire Rapids
  • Yorkshire Vikings
  • Essex Eagles
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex Sharks

T20 Blast 2022 Schedule :

 

MATCH NO TEAMS DATE VENUE
North Group Yorkshire vs Worcestershire May 25, Wed Leeds
South Group Kent vs Somerset May 25, Wed Canterbury
South Group Middlesex vs Gloucestershire May 26, Thu Radlett
North Group Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire May 26, Thu Birmingham
North Group Leicestershire vs Durham May 26, Thu Leicester
South Group Sussex vs Glamorgan May 26, Thu Hove
South Group Surrey vs Glamorgan May 27, Fri Manchester
North Group Lancashire vs Yorkshire May 27, Fri Leeds
South Group Gloucestershire vs Sussex May 27, Fri Leicester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire May 27, Fri Nottingham
North Group Northamptonshire vs Durham May 27, Fri Northampton
South Group Hampshire vs Middlesex May 27, Fri Taunton
North Group Derbyshire vs Warwickshire May 27, Fri Chelmsford
South Group Kent vs Essex May 27, Fri Chester-le-Street
North Group Leicestershire vs Derbyshire May 28, Sat Leicester
South Group Somerset vs Essex May 29, Sun Taunton
South Group Sussex vs Kent May 29, Sun Hove
South Group Middlesex vs Glamorgan May 29, Sun Radlett
North Group Lancashire vs Worcestershire May 29, Sun Manchester
North Group Warwickshire vs Durham May 29, Sun Birmingham
North Group Yorkshire vs Leicestershire May 29, Sun Leeds
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire May 29, Sun Nottingham
South Group Hampshire vs Somerset May 30, Mon Southampton
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire May 31, Tue Nottingham
South Group Surrey vs Gloucestershire May 31, Tue London
North Group Yorkshire vs Derbyshire May 31, Tue Leeds
South Group Essex vs Hampshire May 31, Tue Chelmsford
North Group Lancashire vs Derbyshire Jun 01, Wed Manchester
South Group Gloucestershire vs Kent Jun 01, Wed Bristol
North Group Durham vs Worcestershire Jun 01, Wed Chester-le-Street
North Group Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire Jun 01, Wed Northampton
South Group Somerset vs Sussex Jun 01, Wed Taunton
South Group Surrey vs Hampshire Jun 02, Thu London
North Group Leicestershire vs Warwickshire Jun 02, Thu Birmingham
South Group Glamorgan vs Essex Jun 02, Thu Cardiff
North Group Worcestershire vs Warwickshire Jun 03, Fri Worcester
South Group Gloucestershire vs Essex Jun 03, Fri Bristol
North Group Lancashire vs Northamptonshire Jun 03, Fri Manchester
North Group Yorkshire vs Durham Jun 03, Fri Leeds
South Group Somerset vs Glamorgan Jun 03, Fri Taunton
North Group Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire Jun 03, Fri Derby
South Group Sussex vs Middlesex Jun 03, Fri Hove
South Group Kent vs Surrey Jun 03, Fri Canterbury
South Group Hampshire vs Sussex Jun 04, Sat Southampton
South Group Kent vs Middlesex Jun 05, Sun Canterbury
North Group Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire Jun 05, Sun Birmingham
North Group Durham vs Northamptonshire Jun 05, Sun Chester-le-Street
North Group Worcestershire vs Leicestershire Jun 05, Sun Worcester
South Group Glamorgan vs Surrey Jun 05, Sun Cardiff
North Group Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire Jun 06, Mon Leeds
South Group Middlesex vs Hampshire Jun 07, Tue Radlett
South Group Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire Jun 07, Tue Cardiff
North Group Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire Jun 07, Tue Northampton
North Group Leicestershire vs Lancashire Jun 07, Tue Leicester
South Group Essex vs Kent Jun 07, Tue Chelmsford
North Group Yorkshire vs Lancashire Jun 08, Wed Leeds
South Group Surrey vs Sussex Jun 08, Wed London
North Group Durham vs Warwickshire Jun 08, Wed Chester-le-Street
South Group Middlesex vs Surrey Jun 09, Thu London
South Group Gloucestershire vs Somerset Jun 09, Thu London
North Group Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire Jun 09, Thu Northampton
South Group Hampshire vs Essex Jun 09, Thu Southampton
North Group Derbyshire vs Leicestershire Jun 09, Thu Derby
North Group Worcestershire vs Derbyshire Jun 10, Fri Worcester
North Group Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire Jun 10, Fri Leicester
South Group Somerset vs Kent Jun 10, Fri Taunton
South Group Glamorgan vs Hampshire Jun 10, Fri Cardiff
North Group Durham vs Lancashire Jun 10, Fri Chester-le-Street
North Group Warwickshire vs Yorkshire Jun 10, Fri Birmingham
South Group Sussex vs Gloucestershire Jun 10, Fri Hove
South Group Essex vs Middlesex Jun 10, Fri Chelmsford
North Group Leicestershire vs Worcestershire Jun 17, Fri Leicester
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire Jun 17, Fri Nottingham
North Group Northamptonshire vs Lancashire Jun 17, Fri Northampton
South Group Somerset vs Gloucestershire Jun 17, Fri Taunton
South Group Surrey vs Middlesex Jun 17, Fri London
North Group Durham vs Yorkshire Jun 17, Fri Chester-le-Street
North Group Hampshire vs Kent Jun 17, Fri Southampton
South Group Essex vs Sussex Jun 17, Fri Chelmsford
North Group Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire Jun 18, Sat Worcester
North Group Derbyshire vs Yorkshire Jun 18, Sat Chesterfield
South Group Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan Jun 18, Sat London
South Group Essex vs Somerset Jun 19, Sun Chelmsford
North Group Lancshire vs Nottinghamshire Jun 19, Sun Blackpool
South Group Glamorgan vs Sussex Jun 19, Sun Cardiff
South Group Middlesex vs Kent Jun 19, Sun London
North Group Durham vs Leicestershire Jun 19, Sun Chester-le-Street
North Group Warwickshire vs Derbyshire Jun 19, Sun Birmingham
South Group Hampshire vs Surrey Jun 19, Sun Southampton
South Group Surrey vs Somerset Jun 21, Tue London
South Group Glamorgan vs Middlesex Jun 21, Tue Cardiff
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire Jun 21, Tue Nottingham
North Group Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire Jun 21, Tue Derby
South Group Kent vs Gloucestershire Jun 21, Tue Canterbury
North Group Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire Jun 22, Wed Northampton
North Group Worcestershire vs Yorkshire Jun 23, Thu Worcester
North Group Lancashire vs Durham Jun 23, Thu Blackpool
South Group Middlesex vs Essex Jun 23, Thu London
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire Jun 23, Thu Nottingham
South Group Sussex vs Surrey Jun 23, Thu Hove
South Group Somerset vs Hampshire Jun 23, Thu Taunton
South Group Gloucestershire vs Hampshire Jun 24, Fri Bristol
North Group Durham vs Nottinghamshire Jun 24, Fri Chester-le-Street
South Group Glamorgan vs Somerset Jun 24, Fri Cardiff
North Group Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire Jun 24, Fri Northampton
North Group Derbyshire vs Lancashire Jun 24, Fri Derby
South Group Essex vs Surrey Jun 24, Fri Chelmsford
South Group Kent vs Sussex Jun 24, Fri Canterbury
North Group Warwickshire vs Worcestershire Jun 24, Fri Birmingham
North Group Worcestershire vs Lancashire Jul 01, Fri Worcester
South Group Middlesex vs Somerset Jul 01, Fri London
North Group Yorkshire vs Warwickshire Jul 01, Fri Leeds
South Group Surrey vs Kent Jul 01, Fri London
North Group Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire Jul 01, Fri Leicester
South Group Sussex vs Essex Jul 01, Fri Hove
South Group Hampshire vs Gloucestershire Jul 01, Fri Southampton
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Durham Jul 01, Fri Nottingham
South Group Essex vs Glamorgan July 02, Sat Chelmsford
North Group Leicestershire vs Yorkshire July 03, Sat Leicester
North Group Derbyshire vs Durham July 03, Sat Derby
South Group Sussex vs Hampshire July 03, Sat Hove
North Group Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire July 03, Sat Worcester
North Group Lancashire vs Warwickshire July 03, Sat Manchester
South Group Kent vs Glamorgan July 03, Sat Canterbury
South Group Gloucestershire vs Middlesex July 03, Sat Bristol
South Group Somerset vs Surrey July 03, Sat Taunton
1st QF TBC vs TBC July 07, Thu
2nd QF TBC vs TBC July 08, Fri
3rd QF TBC vs TBC July 09, Sat
4th QF TBC vs TBC July 10, Sun
1st Semi-Final TBC vs TBC July 16, Sat Birmingham
2nd Semi-Final TBC vs TBC July 16, Sat Birmingham
Final TBC vs TBC July 16, Sat Birmingham

DISCLAIMER – We provide  Sports and Market predictions based on predictive science. We do not encourage Sports betting hence we do not encourage our predictions to be viewed as cricket betting tips or football betting tips on this website. Astrological predictions may not come true always as it depends on various dynamically changing factors. Our astrology sports predictions and cricket predictions are only for non-commercial use.

Upcoming Series

T20 Blast 2022 (May 25 – Jul 16)

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 (Jun 23 – Jul 31)

The Hundred 2022 (Aug 03 – Sep 03) 

Australia Tour of Sri Lanka 2022 (Jun 07 – Jul 12)

Bangladesh Tour of West Indies 2022 (Jun 16 – Jul 16)

India Tour of England 2022 (Jun 24 – Jul 17)

India Tour of West Indies 2022 (Jul 12 – Aug 07)

New Zealand Tour of England – 2022 (Jun 02 – Jun 27)

ICC Mens T20 World Cup – 2022 (Oct 16 – Nov 13)

South Africa Tour of England – 2022 (Jul 19 – Sep 12)

For Football and other Cricket predictions you can call us.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

[Anita S] and [Astrokey.info], [2022] Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this blog’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to [Anita S] and [Astrokey.info] with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.

Don`t copy text!