LATEST NEWS

T20 Blast 2020 Predictions and Schedule by Astrokey

img
Aug
30

T20 Blast 2020 Predictions and Schedule by Astrokey

Vitality Blast or T20 Blast 2020 has been scheduled between the 27 Aug 2020 to 3rd Oct 2020. T20 Blast 2020 has total 97 including 90 League T20 Matches, 4 Quarter Final, 2 Semis and Final. We predicted the past series match and toss predictions with almost 70% -90% in earlier seasons. You can subscribe for T20 Blast 2020 predictions.

For that accuracy and other details, including JACKPOT,Astro Power you can check our past T20 blast posts.

The teams will remain same as past seasons. There are 3 Groups North, Central and South Group. Each group has 6 Teams. 

If you are a T20 Lover, then this is another best t20 league with lots of events and entertainment where new talents gets an opportunity to show their talent and skills just like an IPL. 

Here are the details of the groups and the Teams divided in each group.

North Group:

  • Derbyshire Falcons
  • Durham
  • Lancashire Lightning
  • Leicestershire Foxes
  • Nottinghamshire Outlaws
  • Yorkshire Vikings

Central Group:

  • Birmingham Bears
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Northamptonshire Steelbacks
  • Somerset
  • Worcestershire Rapids

South Group:

  • Essex Eagles
  • Hampshire
  • Kent Spitfires
  • Middlesex
  • Surrey
  • Sussex Sharks

You can subscribe for our astrology based toss and match predictions. To subscribe contact us.

T20 Blast 2020 Schedule
GROUP TEAMS DATE VENUE
South Group Essex vs Middlesex Aug 27, Thu Chelmsford
South Group Kent vs Hampshire Aug 27, Thu Canterbury
Central Group Gloucestershire vs Northamptonshire Aug 27, Thu Bristol
North Group Durham vs Lancashire Aug 27, Thu Chester-le-Street
North Group Derbyshire vs Leicestershire Aug 27, Thu Leicester
Central Group Glamorgan vs Worcestershire Aug 27, Thu Cardiff
North Group Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire Aug 27, Thu Leeds
South Group Sussex vs Surrey Aug 28, Fri Hove
Central Group Warwickshire vs Somerset Aug 28, Fri Birmingham
Central Group Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire Aug 29, Sat Worcester
South Group Middlesex vs Kent Aug 29, Sat London
North Group Leicestershire vs Lancashire Aug 29, Sat Leicester
Central Group Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan Aug 29, Sat Bristol
North Group Durham vs Nottinghamshire Aug 29, Sat Chester-le-Street
North Group Yorkshire vs Derbyshire Aug 30, Sun Leeds
South Group Sussex vs Hampshire Aug 30, Sun Hove
South Group Surrey vs Essex Aug 30, Sun London
Central Group Northamptonshire vs Somerset Aug 30, Sun Northampton
Central Group Glamorgan vs Warwickshire Aug 30, Sun Cardiff
Central Group Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire Aug 31, Mon Worcester
North Group Leicestershire vs Durham Aug 31, Mon Leeds
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire Aug 31, Mon Nottingham
North Group Derbyshire vs Lancashire Aug 31, Mon Leeds
South Group Essex vs Hampshire Sep 01, Tue Chelmsford
South Group Kent vs Surrey Sep 01, Tue Canterbury
South Group Middlesex vs Sussex Sep 01, Tue London
Central Group Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire Sep 01, Tue Northampton
Central Group Somerset vs Glamorgan Sep 01, Tue Taunton
North Group Derbyshire vs Durham Sep 02, Wed Chester-le-Street
North Group Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire Sep 02, Wed Nottingham
North Group Yorkshire vs Leicestershire Sep 02, Wed Leeds
Central Group Warwichshire vs Gloucestershire Sep 02, Wed Birmingham
Central Group Worcestershire vs Somerset Sep 03, Thu Birmingham
South Group Sussex vs Kent Sep 03, Thu Hove
South Group Middlesex vs Essex Sep 03, Thu London
Central Group Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan Sep 03, Thu Birmingham
South Group Surrey vs Hampshire Sep 03, Thu London
Central Group Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire Sep 04, Fri Bristol
North Group Lancashire vs Derbyshire Sep 04, Fri Liverpool
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire Sep 04, Fri Nottingham
North Group Durham vs Yorkshire Sep 04, Fri Chester-le-Street
Central Group Somerset vs Warwickshire Sep 04, Fri Taunton
South Group Essex vs Kent Sep 05, Sat London
South Group Surrey vs Middlesex Sep 05, Sat London
South Group Hampshire vs Sussex Sep 10, Thu Southampton
South Group Essex vs Surrey Sep 11, Fri Chelmsford
Central Group Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire Sep 11, Fri Northampton
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire Sep 11, Fri Nottingham
Central Group Somerset vs Worcestershire Sep 11, Fri Taunton
North Group Leicestershire vs Yorkshire Sep 11, Fri Leicester
North Group Durham vs Derbyshire Sep 11, Fri Chester-le-Street
Central Group Warwichshire vs Glamorgan Sep 11, Fri Birmingham
South Group Kent vs Sussex Sep 12, Sat Canterbury
South Group Middlesex vs Hampshire Sep 12, Sat London
Central Group Worcestershire vs Warwickshiren Sep 13, Sun Worcester
Central Group Somerset vs Gloucestershire Sep 13, Sun Taunton
Central Group Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire Sep 13, Sun Cardiff
North Group Durham vs Leicestershire Sep 13, Sun Chester-le-Street
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire Sep 13, Sun Nottingham
South Group Hampshire vs Kent Sep 14, Mon Southampton
South Group Sussex vs Essex Sep 14, Mon Hove
South Group Middlesex vs Surrey Sep 14, Mon London
North Group Yorkshire vs Lancashire Sep 14, Mon Leeds
Central Group Gloucestershire vs Warwickshire Sep 15, Tue Bristol
North Group Leicestershire vs Derbyshire Sep 15, Tue Leicester
Central Group Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire Sep 15, Tue Northampton
South Group Hampshire vs Essex Sep 16, Wed Southampton
South Group Kent vs Middlesex Sep 16, Wed Canterbury
North Group Yorkshire vs Durham Sep 16, Wed Leeds
South Group Surrey vs Sussex Sep 16, Wed London
Central Group Glamorgan vs Somerset Sep 16, Wed Cardiff
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire Sep 17, Thu Nottingham
North Group Lancashire vs Yorkshire Sep 17, Thu Manchester
South Group Sussex vs Middlesex Sep 18, Fri Hove
South Group Kent vs Essex Sep 18, Fri Canterbury
South Group Hampshire vs Surrey Sep 18, Fri Southampton
North Group Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire Sep 18, Fri Leicester
Central Group Somerset vs Northamptonshire Sep 18, Fri Taunton
North Group Lancashire vs Durham Sep 18, Fri Manchester
Central Group Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire Sep 18, Fri Cardiff
Central Group Warwichshire vs Worcestershire Sep 18, Fri Nottingham
Central Group Worcestershire vs Glamorgan Sep 20, Sat Worcester
South Group Surrey vs Kent Sep 20, Sat London
North Group Nottinghamshire vs Durham Sep 20, Sat Nottingham
North Group Lancashire vs Leicestershire Sep 20, Sat Manchester
South Group Hampshire vs Middlesex Sep 20, Sat Southampton
Central Group Gloucestershire vs Somerset Sep 20, Sat Bristol
South Group Essex vs Sussex Sep 20, Sat Chelmsford
North Group Derbyshire vs Yorkshire Sep 20, Sat Leeds
North Group Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire Sep 20, Sat Birmingham
1st QF TBC vs TBC Oct 01, Thu
2nd QF TBC vs TBC Oct 01, Thu
3rd QF TBC vs TBC Oct 01, Thu
4th QF TBC vs TBC Oct 01, Thu
1st Semi-Final TBC vs TBC Oct 03, Sat Birmingham
2nd Semi-Final TBC vs TBC Oct 03, Sat Birmingham
Final TBC vs TBC Oct 03, Sat Birmingham

Subscribe for new blogs and information

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

CRICKET LIVE

LATEST POWER PREDICTIONS

Big Bash League 2018-19 (BBL08) - 12th T20 Sydney Sixers won (JACKPOT)|

Afghanistan Premier League (APL T20) - 13th T20 Kandahar Knights won (JACKPOT)|

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

[Anita S] and [Astrokey.info], [2020] Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this blog’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited. Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to [Anita S] and [Astrokey.info] with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.




Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter


Don`t copy text!